Sports program of the Sports Day


Sports program in alphabetical order


Aerobic + functional training / stretching

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. & 5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, basement, Small Room
The first fitness session will be functional training, the second one will be about stretching.
The fitness trainings will be held by Katalin Kalocsán, Fejes György (Giorgio) and Szilárd Fenyvesi fitness coaches.
This sport can be tried in the framework of regular Atlasz trainings as well!

Badminton

10:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, ground floor, Main Hall
You can play on three courts with your friends.
Three volunteers will be there to assist you.
This sport can be tried in the framework of regular Atlasz trainings as well!

Climbing

12:00 – 2:00 p.m. & 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, ground floor, climbing hall
You can try this sport on 10 ropes with shoes and all the necessary equipment, under the supervision of an expert.

Floorball

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, ground floor, Main Hall
An assigned volunteer will be there to assist you.

Girls football – Labrisz

11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, ground floor, Main Hall
An assigned volunteer will be there to assist you.
This sport can be tried in the framework of regular Atlasz trainings as well!

Ricochet

12:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. & 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
BME Sports Center, basement,ricochet courts
A professional coach and an assigned volunteer will be there to help you.

Running

12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. & 4:30 – 6:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, ground floor, Entrance
The meeting point is at the entrance, as a warm-up, we jog to the BME Sports Center and there will be a training session. We go back to the Sports Center.
This sport can be tried in the framework of regular Atlasz trainings as well!

Same Sex Dancing – Charme Hungary

11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, basement, Arena
Try the basic steps of a romantic rumba, a playful cha-cha, a party-like samba or even jive which is comparable to a cardio workout! In addition you may also try a passionate tango or a more elegant waltz; the dancers of Charme Hungary will share the great experience of some of the above dances.
Same sex dancing can be tried by Charme Hungary as well!

Spinracing

10:30 a.m. – 12:00 a.m.
BME Sports Center, basement, Spinning room
Spinracing classes will be held by sinracing trainer József Pétercsák.

Squash

12:00 – 2:00 p.m & 3:00 – 5:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, ground floor, squash courts
You can use four courts for 2x2 hours.
A professional coach and an assigned volunteer will be there to assist you.
This sport can be tried in the framework of regular Atlasz trainings as well!

Table tennis – qLit

3:00 – 7:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, basement, Arena with 6 tables.
An assigned volunteer will be there to assist you.
This sport can be tried in the framework of regular Atlasz trainings as well!

TRX

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. & 4:00 – 5:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, basement, Small Room
The trainings will be held by Katalin Kalocsán TRX couche.

Volleyball

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, ground floor, Main Hall
An assigned volunteer will be there to assist you.

Welcome speech

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
BME Sports Center, basement, Arena
Ceremoniously greet you!

Yoga

11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. & 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
BME Sports Center, first floor, Tatami room
The first yoga class will be yoga for the spine, while the second one will be about stress relief and detoxication.

Zumba

10:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
BME Sports Center, basement, Small Room
The trainings will be held by Vyshetravskaya Margarita.

See you at the 15th Atlasz Sports Day on 13th April 2019!